Staff

 

 

Senior Leadership Team
 
Mrs Kim Fox - Headteacher
Senior Leadership Team -  Mr A Drakeford, Mrs E Galvin, Miss J Fairlamb, Mr P Lennon
Teaching Staff
 
Mr J Afful Subject Leader Geography/Citizenship   GeographyKS3 /Citizenship KS3
Mr S Bridgewater     Year 5
Mrs S Burns Subject Leader PE   PE KS2/KS3 and Drama KS3
Mrs M Crumley Subject Leader Computing   Computing KS2/KS3 and maths KS3
Mrs T Davies     Maths KS3/Maths KS2
Miss J Fairlamb Subject Leader Science   Assistant Headteacher
Mrs E Galvin Subject Leader English   Assistant Headteacher
Mrs K Holt Subject Leader History/Y8 Progress Leader   History KS3
Miss B Jackson Subject Leader Modern Foreign Languages/Y7 Progress Leader   MFL KS3/KS2
Mrs S Johnson- Motyl     Year 6 
Mrs K Kopp     Technology KS3/KS2 MFL KS2/KS3
Mr P Lennon Subject Leader Maths  Assessment data manager Maths KS3/KS2
Mrs C Malone Subject Leader RE   RE KS3/KS2
       

Mr J McKenna

 

Year 5 Progress Leader

 

 

Year 5

 

Mrs R Newman     Year 5
Mr P Robb SENCO    
Mr K Robinson     PE KS3/KS2
Mrs C Bithell     Year 6 
Mr J Turner Subject Leader Art   Art KS3/KS2
       
Mrs D Wilkinson Year Progress Leader Y6   Year 6
Mr D Reeves     Gutersloh Music Centre /JBS Music Dept.

 

Administration Team
Mrs S Wreathall       School Business Manager
Mrs A Wicks       Office Administrator
Miss C Johnson       School Receptionist
Mrs C Drakeford       Admissions & Reprographics Clerk
Mr G Pittuck/Mr A Mahmood       Site Supervisor/ Drawdown Officer
 
 
Learning Support Assistants
Mrs N Smit Lead TA
Mrs M Baskerville TA
   
Mrs E Drabble TA
Mrs I Nakailoma TA
Mr G French & Mrs L Oldfield Tech TAs
Mrs L Grant TA
Mrs S Gray TA
Mrs S Hall TA
Mrs B Keen TA

Mr B Middleton

TA

 

Mrs C Nye

Miss Z Prince

 

SEN

TA

Mrs M Ratutokarua TA
Miss E Kasawala TA
Mrs J Shipley TA

Mr S Todd

Mrs J Tuilovoni

Mrs C Williams-Greywolf

ICT TA

TA

Science TA

Network Manager

Mr U Helms

 
School Kitchen staff  
Mr S Reynolds  Chef
Mrs R Rai CSA